What's new

Games of the VII Apolloniad

Ambrosia

Administrator
Staff member
Joined
Aug 16, 2007
Messages
6,360
Location
Suncoast FL
Capital
Saint Theosburg
Nick
Nilshanks
Those are Taajir Abron Gacal, which we put forward to replace Kevan Haines in the wrestling competition, Aniso Naruuro, which we put forward to replace Matilda Newsman in the female Stadion event and Mire Nadyf Hiraad, which we put forward to replace Aaron Fleming in the male Diaulos event.
We hope that the ICAL will accept those nominations and understand the great service they do to those good Christians by accepting them in their team.


INTRAMURAL CHRISTIAN ATHLETICS LEAGUE
ICAL
The remaining ICAL Athletes of the 7th Apolloniad have agreed to submit specimens from their bodily persons in compliance with games requirements. Brothers Taajir Abron Gacal, Mire Nadyf Hiraad, and Sister Aniso Naruuro will be welcomed with open arms under the Christian Athletic League's banner in this year's Apollonian Games. Supported by congregations from around Fiannia and elsewhere, the incoming sponsored athletes will be treated as complete partners and equals. We are a non-denominational organization that simply seeks to recognize and honor athletes who are not just dedicated to a sport or nation, but a higher purpose that inspires them to become role models for their communities.
 

Natal

Elder Statesman
Joined
Oct 7, 2018
Messages
663
Location
Glasgow
Capital
Camp Hill
Nick
Ovi
You must be registered for see images

Ⲡⲁⲓϭϩⲛíⲇⲓⲁ ⲧⲟⲩ Ⲉvⲇⲟⲙⲟⲩ Ⲁⲡóⲗⲗⲟⲛⲓⲇⲁ
The Games of the 7th Apolloniad

-Opening Ceremony-

*Camera pans out to show the three main venues of the Apollonian games, the Hêlias Chronides, where the ceremony takes place and the venue of the running and archery events, the Loukas Lambrakis Hall, where the combat events will take place and the Aquatics Centre, where the swimming events will take place. The camera moves out to show the great city of Faras in a 360 degree motion, starting from the beachfront of the Sea of Buto, with the sun down leaving behind a glimpse of purple light towards the west, the camera turning towards the dark Old Pachoras, where the
silhouettes of the old pyramids could be seen and then towards the Iteron River, brightly lit by the lights of the great city.*

"This is Prochoros Karaatar, transmitting live from the Apollonian Stadium Hêlias Chronides, where the whole city holds it's breath for the beginning of the opening ceremony"

*The camera shows a quick time-lapse of the relay of the torch going from the Apollonian Temple along the hinterlands and then back to the city, centring it's gaze on the main screen of the stadium, showing the countdown starting from 30 seconds, until the start of the ceremony, with the sounds of a beating heart for each second passing*

"The countdown, a traditional element started from antiquity, first as a count of all the games that took place before, today taking a more symbolic element."

*As the seconds passed with only ten remaining, a chorus starts counting, which are then
accompanied by the spectators deka, ennea, okto, epta, exi, pente, tessera, tria, dyo, enna! Fireworks flashing out all over above the stadium as the countdown reached zero. Spotlights light up and move into the entrance to the stadium's grounds, following a man mounted on a horse, carrying a white flag with a red sun in the middle as he gallops towards the centre of the stadium*

"This edition of the games is themed as a celebration of Nobatian and Himyari culture and nothing is more Nobatian than a rider on a robust and strong Dongola horse. Equestrian events were present not in the Apollonian games, but in the Medieval tournaments in which horse archers were showing off their skill."

*As the rider stops in the centre of the stadium, he blasts a whip into the air, as an starts being heard and the spotlights move back to the entry into the stadium's grounds with line after line of riders following. A strong woman's voice announces: "Citizens of the world, welcome to Faras!" the announcement is followed by the same, translated in Nobatian, then French and then Kadiki. "Apollonian Games, welcome back!" the same as the previous one, as the riders in their horses circle around the stadium forming a sun and it's rays, the symbol of the games, as continues*

"The traditional welcoming, both of the athletes and the spectators but also of the games themselves. One hundred twenty Dongolans and their riders create the symbol of the sun, the star that gives life and around which Nobatian culture is so much gravitating. The Sun, that gives us light at warmth, but at the same time, also shows it's great power in the droughts and aridity that strike this land so often. The pieces of music on which they ride, made famous from the 1960s movie The Muses, based on the Deneiran poems, celebrating an archaic culture and civilisation, being then replaced by the much more recent works of Markos Pantelidis, probably one of the greatest Nobatian composers of the 20th century."

*As the music finishes and the riders form a ring along the fringes of the stadium, the anchor announces: "
Ladies and gentlemen, please welcome his Royal Majesty, Despot Markos V Ioel, the king of Nobatia and the Lord of Himyar and their excellencies, Mr. Gabrielkouda Stratides, Chancellor and head of government and Mr. Samson Maniadis, the Chairman of the Nobatian Apollonian and Sports Committee." As she repeated the announcement in the other languages, the people applauded as the spotlights moved to the tribune of honour, as the three men rose from their seats and descended the stairs that went to the stadium grounds, stopping in front of the Royal Orchestra and the flagpole. "Ladies and Gentlemen, please be upstranding for the national anthem of the Despotate of Nobatia." The Orchestra started singing the anthem called and the red flag with the yellow sun in the middle was flown high in the applause of those present after the music ended. The riders and their horses made one more tour of the stadium, before exiting.*

"What a strong moment. Those are the first games of Despot Markos V, as he has acceded to the throne less than four years ago, after the too early disappearance of his late father, Despot Markos IV Andreas II."

*The spotlights turn to a woman close to the centre of the stadium, revealing that the central bit inside the running lanes was covered with sand. She recites a series of fragments from the ancient text Ode to the Land of Sand and Sun: "I love a sunburned country. A land of sunny plains. Where Gods are real and their presence felt. A land so old, a land of kings." Above her spotlights light up a series of huge tablets held above by cables above the stadium, showing prehistoric stone carvings and paintings. In the background, mimicking the archaic styles of the Proto-Nobatians.*

"The old carvings of the Pre-Meroitic cultures. This phase of the opening ceremony, titled Eternity, celebrates the land and it's history, starting with the stone age carvings coming from a time in which the Sea of Fire desert was a lush jungle."


*The tablets break apart, revealing human figurines from an ancient era, as a group of women have joined the original one in an interpretative dance in the sand in the centre of the stadium.*

"We can see here the idols of the past, starting with the oldest Venus figurines, to the later, human forms with animal heads, representing the old Proto-Nobatian and Kypthic gods."

*As the musical piece ended and one started, the second half of the Eternity phase started, as a celebration of the more recent culture of Nobatia. As the women fall down the sand in a dream state, a parade of floats and pageantry showing the different elements of the Nobatian history, the Meroitic, the Proto-Nobatian, the Leontic, the Anaxandrian conquest, the Christian nation, the Principality, the Empire and finally the modern day.*

"As we can see, the women dancing have fell into a state of dreaming and around them, the past goes by, as they see the whole history of the land. The first one, the huts, and the lush vegetation represented on the stone carvings show the prehistory, followed by the old, great pyramids of Old Pachoras. The man with the lion's head is the old Nobatian God, Apedemak. Next up, we can see the arrival of the Leontic migrants and all the chaos of the Anaxandrian conquest in the forms of the diorama of an acropolis, an amphiteater and the Pelasgian phalanx. Old paganism gives way to Christianity, in the float representing Basileos Andreas I, holding a dummy of the Great Saint Mark Cathedral, which is even now the centre of Nobatian Faith, here in Pharas. The next float showing the Oriental icons and the warrior monks represents the chaotic middle ages and the era of the Principality. They are followed by the man on the horse representing Raphael II Markides and his army of titans which have created the empire, after which the current anthem is based on. The next float representing Markos Andreas Rallis Pelides, the ruler who reformed the Empire into the current Despotate and gave it a constitution and a civil code. The last floats represent the peoples of Nobatia, in their traditional dresses, Nobatians, Yibirs, a judaic people living in the north at the borders with Azraq, the Urudoah, the Blemmyes, Nobatian speakers from the northern Coasts, the Rozvians, Mbunda and Loda of the south."

*As the floats completed their tour around the stadium, the previous, looping song was replaced by the same drum beat mimicking a beating heart. The anchor then announced: "Ladies and Gentlemen, please welcome the athletes of the Games of the VII Apolloniad!" As she repeated the announcement in the other languages, the and the spotlights moved against towards the entry point of the stadium ground. Not withstanding on which is the host nation, the Parade of Athletes was set up alphabetically, following the sorting method of the Nobatian Script. As the first team appeared, they were welcomed by the announcer and applauded by the spectators: "Argyria! Auraria!"*

"There they are, the Aurarians, flying the Herculean tricolour, traditionally at the forefront of the parade of Nations. They are led by their flag-bearer, Nereida Narváez, a veteran of the 800m swimming events."

*Aifelande kai Rhetalia! Eiffelland-Retalia!*

"The Eiffellanders are following, their country name beginning with the letter Alpha in Nobatian and Pelasgian. Their flag-bearer is Markus Benthe, a participant in the Dolichos."

*Kadikia! Kadikistan!*

"The big men of Slavia, bringing one of the biggest delegation to Faras, marching under their new red banner, held on high and proudly by Nikolai Krevic, a veteran boxer."

*Entos-Teixon Christiankio Athlitismo Liga! The Intramural Christian Athletic League!*

"The special Christian Team, which will be participating under not a national flag but under the white flag with a blue canton and a red cross of Christianity. They are led by their flag bearer, Daniel Doyle, which will participate in all the swimming events of the Games."

*Klydotis! Strathclyde!*

"The Manx are participating too, even if their homeland has been struck by sectarian violence, they show that sport and culture can bring people together. Their saltire flag is held by Jacob Draper, a target archer."

*Lavrentios! Lars!*

"The Tiburan Grand Duchy is marching in, with Venza Vepu, a runner in the Diaulos, bearing their ancient, colourful flag."

*Nobadia! Nobatia*

"Our great team, welcomed by the applause of thousands enters now the stadium. With Krisanthos Rallis-Pelides, a member of the royal family and a participant in the distance shot archery event leading the delegation and carrying the flag."

*Ostmarke! Ostmark!*

"The Germanic republic brings forward quite a big delegation, showing that Grasser really funds the sports in the country. They are headed by Otto Meyer, a distance shot archer."

*Ostrovothnia! Pohjanmaa!*

"The Nordics are coming in with a smaller delegation. The black cross flag is held by Kjerstin Tennfjord a veteran participant in the Stadion and Diaulos events."

*Pelasgia! Pelasgia!*

"Our Leontic cousins, overcoming adversity from the political issues at come to come yet again to Faras in this celebration of sport and humanity. Bearing the golden banner with the double headed eagle is Maria Anna Pyrgiotou, a veteran swimmer of mixed Pelasgian-Nobatian ancestry."

*Phyrlanis! Furlanie!*

"The Tiburan Grand Duchy, a brother of Lars, is led by their flag bearer, Micheline De Rose, a favourite in the female wrestling event."

*Sereniere! Serenierre!*

"One of the biggest Frankish speaking nations and an important player in Gallian politics, the Serenien team is lead by Xavier Dupre, a 100m swimmer."

*Sylvania! Sylvania!*

"Closing the parade are the Sylvanians. The Nordic Engell speaking delegation is led by Madeline Ftizpatrick, a target shooting archer, holding the scarlet banner with the minuteman."

*As the athletes did the round along the stadion in the applause of the spectators, they took their positions in the central part of the stadium. Everything was organised in such a way that the torch relay would reach the stadium at this moment. The main screen of the stadium was showing a drone footage of the athletes running with the torch towards the stadium on the streets of Faras. The announcer broke the silence: "Ladies and Gentlement, please welcome the Torch Relay to the Stadium!" In the applause of the spectators and the athletes, the torch entered the stadium, carried by a group of veterans of the Games from all over the world. They ran along the stadium and then went to the cauldron, where the Chairman of the Apollonian Committee was waiting for them. As the Cauldron was lit, fireworks went off all over the city from all the three venues of the coming events. The microphone was given from the anchor to the Chairman of the Committe: "I declare the Games of the VII Apolloniad open!" he proudly stated in the applause of the people from the stadium, followed by another wave of fireworks.*

"That was it folks, the opening ceremony of the 7th Apollonian Games. The biggest as of yet in their history. We will see you soon at the competitions! This is Prochoros Karaatar, transmitting for NRT from the Apollonian Stadium here in Faras! Have a great night!"
 

Natal

Elder Statesman
Joined
Oct 7, 2018
Messages
663
Location
Glasgow
Capital
Camp Hill
Nick
Ovi
You must be registered for see images

Ⲡⲁⲓϭϩⲛíⲇⲓⲁ ⲧⲟⲩ Ⲉvⲇⲟⲙⲟⲩ Ⲁⲡóⲗⲗⲟⲛⲓⲇⲁ
The Games of the 7th Apolloniad

-Final pool of Athletes -
Running
  • Stadion
    • Male event:
      • Quarterfinal 1:
        • Balô Relleas (NOB)
        • Lev Bienkowska (KAD)
        • Robert Arneaux (SRN)
        • Tsultrim Chodron (KAD)
        • Gregorios Spithas (PEL)
        • Victor Thibaud (SRN)
        • Arnth Thare (LAR)
        • Markos Drakopoulos (PEL)
      • Quarterfinal 2:
        • Lewis Oliva (STR)
        • Kenneth Hixon (ICAL)
        • Sayad Mehr (KAD)
        • Matthew McCoy (ICAL)
        • Gaetàn Artions (FUR)
        • Jean-Yves Trebuchet (EIF)
        • Max Bichler (EIF)
        • Philippe Tanguy (SRN)
      • Quarterfinal 3:
        • Eionkouda Rossas (NOB)
        • Athanasios Lykos (PEL)
        • Mark Adelberg (OST)
        • Rainiero Formaggio (EIF)
        • Raymond Horne (SYL)
        • Tuomo Petteri Ranta (POH)
        • Salvador Zurbarán (AUR)
        • Gabriel de Soto (AUR)
      • Quarterfinal 4:
        • Xavier Vichard (SRN)
        • Orestis Mitreas (NOB)
        • Sebastian Clay (SYL)
        • Ratko Turkjev (KAD)
        • Ector Piçui (FUR)
        • Spyridon Gorgos (PEL)
        • Ingo Müller (EIF)
        • Cai Marale (LAR)
      • NOTE: First four in each group will go to the semifinal and then the process repeats for the final;
    • Female Event:
      • Semifinal 1:
        • Margot Zaminski (EIF)
        • Audê Fiâr (FUR)
        • Camille Hicks (SYL)
        • Auriste Aur (FUR)
        • Lena Renner (EIF)
        • Aniso Naruuro (ICAL)
        • Rachel James (SRT)
        • Elpinike Manou (PEL)
        • Theodora Stathaki (PEL)
        • Nerinai Veli (LAR)
        • Simona Craxi (EIF)
        • Lydia Carrillo (AUR)
        • Eôneille Malou (NOB)
      • Semifinal 2:
        • Mila Vresniki (KAD)
        • Sophie Vigenot (SRN)
        • Helene Prevoste (SRN)
        • Sofia Zarajevo (KAD)
        • Staurophania Hondraki (NOB)
        • Lidia Lang (OST)
        • Marie Duval (EIF)
        • Kjerstin Tennfjord (POH)
        • Rachelle Petersen (SYL)
        • Agate Dal Fari (FUR)
        • Arria Peciania (LAR)
        • Henrietta Boote (ICAL)
        • Isabel Saura (AUR)
      • NOTE: I know normally there should be 8 athletes, but the weird division in the total number made me go for 13. The first four will go into the final.
  • Diaulos
    • Male event:
      • Semifinal 1:
        • Eionkouda Rossas (NOB)
        • David Ballard (ICAL)
        • Auguste Clamens (SRN)
        • Mauro Camici (EIF)
        • Louis Leclerq (EIF)
        • Enrique Bazan (AUR)
        • Borislav Burknavic (KAD)
        • Spyridon Gorgos (PEL)
        • Francois Doumoulin (SRN)
        • Bartolt Blâs (FUR)
        • Simeon Zuradaja (KAD)
        • Antonio Ramón Jovellanos (AUR)
        • Neil Fachie (STR)
      • Semifinal 2:
        • Lorenz Wowereit (EIF)
        • Adelart Nanterre (FUR)
        • Tonalt Barbîr (FUR)
        • Gregorios Spithas (PEL)
        • Donny Bartel (SYL)
        • Metie Marale (LAR)
        • Tero Jaakkima Toivonen (POH)
        • David Ballard (OST)
        • Kjell Rowland (SYL)
        • Venza Vepu (LAR)
        • Mire Nadyf Hiraad (ICAL)
        • Orestis Mitreas (NOB)
        • Ferdinand Bächler (EIF)
      • NOTE: The same issue as before, hence 13 instead of 8 per event. The first 4 go into the final.
    • Female event:
      • Semifinal 1:
        • Jenna May (SYL)
        • Natasja Nuvldar (KAD)
        • Maria Vega (AUR)
        • Hanna Liebermann (EIF)
        • Christine Peters (OST)
        • Staurophania Hondraki (NOB)
        • Arathia Varnei (LAR)
        • Fastia Crespia (LAR)
        • Julie Argoud (EIF)
        • Theodora Stathaki (PEL)
        • Stephanie Sant Doulons (SRN)
        • Emilia Mendoza (AUR)
        • Sarah Perry (ICAL)
      • Semifinal 2:
        • Lucîe Carlonons (FUR)
        • Jana Kronilov (KAD)
        • Adeline Pickett (ICAL)
        • Kjerstin Tennfjord (POH)
        • Eôneille Malou (NOB)
        • Juliette Timousins (SRN)
        • Victoria Ellery (SYL)
        • Elpinike Manou (PEL)
        • Franziska Zalfakouridis (EIF)
        • Cassandre Vore (FUR)
        • Pesanthia Handiwa (NOB)
        • Rachel James (STR)
        • Oriana Camici (EIF)
      • NOTE: Same as above;
  • Dolichos
    • Male event:
      • Semifinal 1:
        • Agnul Santeline (FUR)
        • Claubio Bersiglio (LAR)
        • Patrick Barret (SYL)
        • Hernán Estrada (AUR)
        • Theodotos Komnenikos (PEL)
        • Santiago Trueba (AUR)
        • Mason Gregory (ICAL)
        • Axel Wertheim (EIF)
        • Nikolaos Gallos (PEL)
        • Patrizio Ferroso (LAR)
        • Aristarchos Tachys (PEL)
        • Elliot Bronson (SYL)
        • Lewis Oliva (STR)
      • Semifinal 2:
        • Giuàn Dal Predi (FUR)
        • Remy Léotard (EIF)
        • Hugo Marchand (SRN)
        • Federico Cantini (EIF)
        • Markus Benthe (EIF)
        • Jean Paul Gros (SRN)
        • Mirolad Draskovic (KAD)
        • Kai Reima Pentti (POH)
        • Iêsous Makrolis (NOB)
        • Hassan Zarif (KAD)
        • Christian Kohler (OST)
        • Mariut Blâs (FUR)
        • Raad Marsov (KAD)
      • NOTE: Same as Above;
    • Female event:
      • Semifinal 1:
        • Julia Hahn (OST)
        • Julie Porčhârs (FUR)
        • Ourania Khondrou (PEL)
        • Seianti Melutnei (SYL)
        • Cleopatra Totou (NOB)
        • Ouarenô Andreadide (NOB)
        • Simonette Dimocque (SRN)
        • Bianca Lazzate (EIF)
        • Vitellia Plancuria (SYL)
        • Eleanor Coster (STR)
        • Hilde Braunfels (EIF)
        • Rosa Wasilewska (KAD)
        • Sara Consuelos (AUR)
      • Semifinal 2:
        • Rosalie Vissart (EIF)
        • Meihui Ri (KAD)
        • Maritta Silja Jokinen (POH)
        • Nhambo Dongo (NOB)
        • Znezana Jovanovic (KAD)
        • Liv Monday (SYL)
        • Coline Aquilê (FUR)
        • Penélope Domíniguez (AUR)
        • Ekaterina Leah (ICAL)
        • Anna Kantakouzenou (PEL)
        • Alexandra Papa (PEL)
        • Agathe Normanie (SRN)
        • Kim Fry (SYL)
      • NOTE: Ditto;
  • Combat
    • Wrestling
      • Male Event:
      • Female Event:
    • Boxing
      • Male Event:
      • Female Event:
  • Archery
    • Target Shooting
      • Mixed Event:
    • Distance Shot
      • Male Event:
        • Semifinal 1:
          • Ioannes Voleus (PEL)
          • Xavier Hervin (SRN)
          • Álvaro Medina (AUR)
          • Ismael Chazarbayev (KAD)
          • Otto Meyer (OST)
          • Aleksandr Niktarjev (KAD)
          • Jari Roopertti Rautio (POH)
          • Henri Tauzin (SRN)
          • Marc Millerand (SRN)
          • Simeon Tunski (KAD)
        • Semifinal 2:
          • Theodoros Theologos (PEL)
          • Luca Baggio (EIF)
          • Jessie Allard (SYL)
          • Moses Belle (ICAL)
          • Jacob Draper (STR)
          • Eusebio Martinez (AUR)
          • Artûr Massons (FUR)
          • Krisanthos Rallis-Pelides (NOB)
          • Hippolytos Germanopoulos (PEL)
          • Prosper Altân (FUR)
        • Semifinal 3:
          • Linnart Saaremaa (KAD)
          • Yuri Zavastra (KAD)
          • Justus Birstein (EIF)
          • Alain Gondon (EIF)
          • Paulos Vidalidis (NOB)
          • Mêlênkouda Palaiotis (NOB)
          • Victor Corey (SYL)
          • Bastiano Torrero (LAR)
          • Thomas Waidbröhl (EIF)
          • Hêlias Cosmas (NOB)
        • NOTE: For the competition, each athlete with fire three times, and the points will be the total of metres the arrows flew. The first three out of each semifinal will go into the final.
      • Female Event:
        • Semifinal 1:
          • Cafatia Fastntrunia (LAR)
          • Trinidad Iglesias (AUR)
          • Eustathia Orinou (PEL)
          • Marie Adelaid Pierre (SRN)
          • Shorai Asante (NOB)
          • Helene Xanthou (PEL)
          • Atene Puntide (FUR)
          • Lola Guadarrama (AUR)
          • Corinne Termignon (EIF)
          • Rahimah Stavra (NOB)
          • Virginie Diderot (SRN)
          • Albiika Zvrno (KAD)
          • Lilute Montartans (FUR)
        • Semifinal 2:
          • Hannah Edmund (ICAL)
          • Annika Leena Martikainen (POH)
          • Mirjana Mledic (KAD)
          • Gianna Seregno (EIF)
          • Allison Caldwell (SYL)
          • Nicole Kristiansen (SYL)
          • Megan Barker (STR)
          • Irida Stathidi (NOB)
          • Klara Vogel (OST)
          • Tita Aprthia (LAR)
          • Karolin Wenden (EIF)
          • Euphrasia Roussou (PEL)
          • Henriette Limousin (SRN)
        • NOTE: The Same as above. The first five out of each group go to the final.
  • Swimming
    • 100m Freestyle
      • Male Event:
        • Semifinal 1:
          • Morgan Williams (STR)
          • Alexandre Rissoulot (SRN)
          • Dabàs Dal Cjiscjel (FUR)
          • Pekka Olavi Mäkinen (POH)
          • Harald Debenham (SYL)
          • Claudio Sguardino (LAR)
          • Franc Fornârs (FUR)
          • Daniel Doyle (ICAL)
          • Vasileios Samaras (PEL)
          • Sergej Mikalov (KAD)
          • Spiro Biriades (NOB)
        • Semifinal 2:
          • Roberto Trodate (EIF)
          • Samir Svreko (KAD)
          • Marcelino Franco (AUR)
          • Richard Lage (SYL)
          • Aurik Vaschem (EIF)
          • Konstantinos Valebtiopoulos (PEL)
          • Bénôit Gervaisse (EIF)
          • Franz Becker (OST)
          • Xavier Dupre (SRN)
          • Tinoda Hunzvi (NOB)
        • NOTE: The first 4 in each group advances into the final.
      • Female Event:
        • Semifinal 1:
          • Meike Dieburg (EIF)
          • Arianna Gallarate (EIF)
          • Giuseppina Del Monte (LAR)
          • Sioned Harries (STR)
          • Vatete Gumede (NOB)
          • Anastasia Malitski (KAD)
          • Domeniche Durant (FUR)
          • Mary Browne (ICAL)
        • Semifinal 2:
          • Maria Anna Pyrgiotou (PEL)
          • Catalina Santos (AUR)
          • Kristin Alsfeld (EIF)
          • Tiburane Lusôr (FUR)
          • Adeline Weiss (OST)
          • Adelaide Masson (SRN)
          • Jonna Ruotsalainen (POH)
          • Kelly Carver (SYL)
          • Arlette Chambord (EIF)
        • NOTE: First four advance in the final.
    • 400m Freestyle:
      • Male Event:
        • Semifinal 1:
          • Sotinkouda Rodinakis (NOB)
          • Willard Nash (SYL)
          • Erwin Faber (EIF)
          • Marko Sezelj (KAD)
          • Horst Klein (OST)
          • Remigio Alamilla (AUR)
          • Marco Zambini (EIF)
          • Nicolas Quellenec (SRN)
          • Freddy Bartsch (EIF)
        • Semifinal 2:
          • Nikolaos Michalopoulos (PEL)
          • Valentin Planay (EIF)
          • Franco Gigli (LAR)
          • Alexandre Rissoulot (SRN)
          • Cedomir Mirkov (KAD)
          • Desirât Braulins (FUR)
          • Daniel Doyle (ICAL)
          • Celest Martìns (FUR)
          • Morgan Williams (STR)
          • Pekka Olavi Mäkinen (POH)
        • NOTE: Four out of each group will advance in the final.
      • Female Event:
        • Semifinal 1:
          • Marie-Elisabeth Renaudierre (SRN)
          • Dionisia Espino (AUR)
          • Gwen Sidney (SYL)
          • Sioned Harries (STR)
          • Aniche Dal Puint (FUR)
          • Linda Eleonoora Jansen (POH)
          • Elke Mücke (EIF)
          • Grace Lawton (ICAL)
        • Semifinal 2:
          • Teresa Casale (EIF)
          • Stephanie Medebach (EIF)
          • Eirene Neroula (PEL)
          • Ritta Da Volturrie (LAR)
          • Aurore Bonnevalle (EIF)
          • Martha Schubert (OST)
          • Amala Gurung (KAD)
          • Dora Barilis (NOB)
        • NOTE: First four from each group will advance into the final.
    • 800m Freestyle:
      • Male Event:
        • Semifinal 1:
          • Nerie Shali (LAR)
          • David Panâr (FUR)
          • Lech Aklo-Drewnowicz (KAD)
          • Tobias Finke (EIF)
          • Willard Nash (SYL)
          • Iordanes Nesiotes (PEL)
          • Spiro Biriades (NOB)
          • Maxime Tarrin (EIF)
          • Angus O'Brien (STR)
          • Jacques Hermes (SRN)
      • Semifinal 2:
        • Daniel Doyle (ICAL)
        • Nicolas Quellenec (SRN)
        • Juan Lius Torres (AUR)
        • Achim Rotenburg (EIF)
        • Caratâs Marčhadant (FUR)
        • Lucas Richter (OST)
        • Cosimo Pavia (EIF)
        • Ingulf Eirik Iversen (POH)
        • Dragan Bogdan (KAD)
        • Garvîl Casâr (FUR)
    • NOTE: First Four will advance into the Final.
  • Female Event:
    • Semifinal 1:
      • Jusepine Loncandîrs (FUR)
      • Lisandra Aviksoo (KAD)
      • Maria Sedlitz (EIF)
      • Vasilike Porphyrou (PEL)
      • Nereida Narváez (AUR)
      • Andrea Keller (OST)
      • Yulia Wilson (ICAL)
      • Jonna Ruotsalainen (POH)
  • Semifinal 2:
    • Sarah Wixey (STR)
    • Floriane Villegnove (FUR)
    • Cassandra Moreaux (SRN)
    • Dora Barilis (NOB)
    • Gwen Sidney (SYL)
    • Alizée Bombard (EIF)
    • Fastia Leusei (LAR)
    • Elena Zamperoni (EIF)
    • Julia Ahrensberg (EIF)
  • NOTE: First four will advance in the Final.
 

Natal

Elder Statesman
Joined
Oct 7, 2018
Messages
663
Location
Glasgow
Capital
Camp Hill
Nick
Ovi
You must be registered for see images

Ⲡⲁⲓϭϩⲛíⲇⲓⲁ ⲧⲟⲩ Ⲉvⲇⲟⲙⲟⲩ Ⲁⲡóⲗⲗⲟⲛⲓⲇⲁ
The Games of the 7th Apolloniad

- 1st Round of Archery Target Shooting -


Match 1:
Linnart Saaremaa (KAD): 20 - 25 - 24;
Caroline Ashley (SYL) : 24 - 25 - 25;
Winner: Caroline Ashley (SYL);

Match 2:

Cesar Fieròn (FUR): 22 - 21;
André Limone (EIF): 27 - 25;
Winner: André Limone (EIF);

Match 3:
Simeon Tunski (KAD): 29 - 23;
Santtu Rautio (POH) : 24 - 21;
Winner: Simeon Tunski (KAD);

Match 4:
Demetrios Toxotes (PEL): 22 - 22 - 30
Kosmas Arkas (PEL) : 9 - 22 - 28
Winner: Demetrios Toxotes (PEL);

Match 5:

Thales Neroulas (PEL): 11 - 20 - 28;
Mark Rutter (OST) : 18 - 13 - 25;
Winner: Thales Neroulas (PEL);
Match 6:
Galiane Sancaval (FUR): 22 - 27 - 11;
Ignacio Bustos (AUR) : 23 - 11 - 13;
Winner: Ignacio Bustos (AUR);
Match 7:
Paulos Vidalidis (NOB): 20 - 23 - 27;
Mark Paul (ICAL) : 26 - 18 - 30;
Winner: Mark Paul (ICAL);

Match 8:

Ruth Aspden (ICAL) : 18 - 10;
Rose Grandons (FUR): 25 - 21;
Winner: Rose Grandons (FUR);
Match 9:
Faustino Fontana (AUR): 11 - 20;
Mašanñal Sikoulis(NOB): 20 - 26;
Winner Mašanñal Sikoulis(NOB);
Match 10:
Paul Harrel (SYL) : 22 - 21 - 18;
Chrisopher Newton (ICAL): 19 - 25 - 21;
Winner: Chrisopher Newton (ICAL);
Match 11:
Ismael Chazarbayev (KAD): 22 - 12;
Andrea Pavlovsk (OST) : 28 - 18;
Winner: Andrea Pavlovsk (OST);

Match 12:

Lucas Hawking (SYL): 17 - 23 - 21 - 29;
Mauris Ciprian (FUR): 17 - 12 - 26 - 25;
Winner: Lucas Hawking (SYL);
Match 13:
Emmeline Sant Auguste (SRN): 16 - 26 - 16;
Abigaíl Sánchez (AUR) : 30 - 17 - 22;
Winner: Abigaíl Sánchez (AUR);

Match 14:
Dama Primanta (LAR): 21 - 28;
Simona Larsci (LAR) : 12 - 13;
Winner: Dama Primanta (LAR);
Match 15:
Elias Andrikos (PEL): 24 - 21;
Elektra Lignou (PEL): 14 - 17;
Winner: Elias Andrikos (PEL);
Match 16:
Fracesco Bellocchio (LAR) : 18 - 17;
Andreas Sikaminiotes (PEL): 25 - 24;
Winner: Andreas Sikaminiotes (PEL);
Match 17:
Prosper Mierli (FUR) : 25 - 19 - 20;
Henriette Limousin (SRN): 26 - 19 - 25;
Winner: Henriette Limousin (SRN);

Match 18:

Ana Belen Zavala (AUR): 21 - 26;
Jacob Draper (STR) : 19 - 15;
Winner: Ana Belen Zavala (AUR);

Match 19:

Megan Barker (STR): 27 - 18 - 17;
Renzo Chivari (LAR): 28 - 15 - 28;
Winner: Renzo Chivari (LAR);

Match 20:

Magalie Duval (EIF) : 26 - 14 - 13;
Yuri Zavastra (KAD): 22 - 22 - 25;
Winner: Yuri Zavastra (KAD);
CURRENT STANDINGS:
 

Natal

Elder Statesman
Joined
Oct 7, 2018
Messages
663
Location
Glasgow
Capital
Camp Hill
Nick
Ovi
You must be registered for see images

Ⲡⲁⲓϭϩⲛíⲇⲓⲁ ⲧⲟⲩ Ⲉvⲇⲟⲙⲟⲩ Ⲁⲡóⲗⲗⲟⲛⲓⲇⲁ
The Games of the 7th Apolloniad

- Running Results-
Stadion
  • Male event:
    • Quarterfinal 1:
    1. Arnth Thare (LAR)
    2. Balô Relleas (NOB)
    3. Tsultrim Chodron (KAD)
    4. Markos Drakopoulos (PEL)
    5. Robert Arneaux (SRN)
    6. Lev Bienkowska (KAD)
    7. Victor Thibaud (SRN)
    8. Gregorios Spithas (PEL)
    • Quarterfinal 2
    1. Max Bichler (EIF)
    2. Sayad Mehr (KAD)
    3. Gaetàn Artions (FUR)
    4. Matthew McCoy (ICAL)
    5. Philippe Tanguy (SRN)
    6. Jean-Yves Trebuchet (EIF)
    7. Kenneth Hixon (ICAL)
    8. Lewis Oliva (STR)
    • Quarterfinal 3:
    1. Mark Adelberg (OST)
    2. Raymond Horne (SYL)
    3. Athanasios Lykos (PEL)
    4. Salvador Zurbarán (AUR)
    5. Rainiero Formaggio (EIF)
    6. Gabriel de Soto (AUR)
    7. Tuomo Petteri Ranta (POH)
    8. Eionkouda Rossas (NOB)
    • Quarterfinal 4:
      1. Ector Piçui (FUR)
      2. Orestis Mitreas (NOB)
      3. Ratko Turkjev (KAD)
      4. Ingo Müller (EIF)
      5. Cai Marale (LAR)
      6. Spyridon Gorgos (PEL)
      7. Sebastian Clay (SYL)
      8. Xavier Vichard (SRN)
  • NOTE: The bolded ones have advanced into the semifinals.
 

Natal

Elder Statesman
Joined
Oct 7, 2018
Messages
663
Location
Glasgow
Capital
Camp Hill
Nick
Ovi
You must be registered for see images

Ⲡⲁⲓϭϩⲛíⲇⲓⲁ ⲧⲟⲩ Ⲉvⲇⲟⲙⲟⲩ Ⲁⲡóⲗⲗⲟⲛⲓⲇⲁ
The Games of the 7th Apolloniad
- 1st Round of Wrestling -
Men's Event:

Match 1:

Majòn Volclant (FUR) : 7;
Claude Arnaud (SRN): 6;
Winner: Majòn Volclant (FUR);

Match 2:

Sentîr Virgin (FUR) : 1;
Pyrrhos Melas (PEL): 13;
Winner: Pyrrhos Melas (PEL);
Match 3:
Pjotr Tadic (KAD) : 3;
Vassili Slavonkov (KAD): 8;
Winner: Vassili Slavonkov (KAD);

Match 4:

Bruno Sammartino (LAR): 14;
Clâr Blanc (FUR) : 7;
Winner: Bruno Sammartino (LAR);

Current Standings:

Women's Event:

Match 1:

Adelina Lázaro (AUR) : 14;
Athena Demopoulou (PEL): 8;
Winner: Adelina Lázaro (AUR) ;

Match 2:

Maja Jansen (POH) : 4;
Marie Ribauld (SRN): 10;
Winner: Marie Ribauld (SRN);

Match 3:

Margot Aiken (SYL) : 3;
Micheline De Rose (FUR): 4;
Winner: Micheline De Rose (FUR);
Match 4:
Lola Flores (AUR) : 14;
Claudia Vetri (LAR): 2;
Winner: Lola Flores (AUR);
Match 5:
Latalia Bevan (STR) : 15;
Zahra Molverdazev (KAD): 11;
Winner: Latalia Bevan (STR);
Match 6:
Roslyn Whitcock (ICAL) : 9;
Marie-Juliette Moisson (SRN): 7;
Winner: Roslyn Whitcock;
Match 7:
Munopa Jongwe (NOB) : 14;
Marie Helene Arneux (SRN): 2;
Winner: Munopa Jongwe (NOB);
Current Standings:



 

Natal

Elder Statesman
Joined
Oct 7, 2018
Messages
663
Location
Glasgow
Capital
Camp Hill
Nick
Ovi
You must be registered for see images

Ⲡⲁⲓϭϩⲛíⲇⲓⲁ ⲧⲟⲩ Ⲉvⲇⲟⲙⲟⲩ Ⲁⲡóⲗⲗⲟⲛⲓⲇⲁ
The Games of the 7th Apolloniad
- 1st Round of Boxing -
Male Event:

Match 1:

Chael Ganakos (NOB) : 3
Chrestos Christianou (PEL): 2
Winner: Chael Ganakos (NOB);
Match 2:
Roderick Carlsen (SYL): 1
Leone Efrati (LAR) : 4
Winner: Leone Efrati (LAR);
Match 3:
Radmillo Markovic (KAD): 5
Victor Montero (AUR) : 0
Winner: Radmillo Markovic (KAD);

Match 4:

Nikolai Krevic (KAD): 2
John McNeill (ICAL) : 3
Winner: John McNeill (ICAL);
Current Standings:

Female Event:

Match 1:

Vela Halistrea (LAR): 1
Ann Combs (ICAL) : 4
Winner: Ann Combs (ICAL);

Match 2:

Mary Shellard (ICAL) : 0
Segolene Mercier (SRN): 5
Winner: Segolene Mercier (SRN);
Match 3:
Paulette Abbot (SYL): 5;
Anete Lebiele (FUR) : 0;
Winner: Paulette Abbot (SYL);
Match 4:
Kundiso Midzi (NOB) : 1
Despoina Kynouriotou (PEL): 4
Winner: Despoina Kynouriotou (PEL);
Current Standings:
 
Last edited:

Natal

Elder Statesman
Joined
Oct 7, 2018
Messages
663
Location
Glasgow
Capital
Camp Hill
Nick
Ovi
You must be registered for see images

Ⲡⲁⲓϭϩⲛíⲇⲓⲁ ⲧⲟⲩ Ⲉvⲇⲟⲙⲟⲩ Ⲁⲡóⲗⲗⲟⲛⲓⲇⲁ
The Games of the 7th Apolloniad

- Running: Stadion Semifinals-

Male Event:

Semifinal 1:
  1. Markos Drakopoulos (PEL)
  2. Sayad Mehr (KAD)
  3. Matthew McCoy (ICAL)
  4. Arnth Thare (LAR)
  5. Tsultrim Chodron (KAD)
  6. Balô Relleas (NOB)
  7. Max Bichler (EIF)
  8. Gaetàn Artions (FUR)
Semifinal 2:
  1. Ingo Müller (EIF)
  2. Ratko Turkjev (KAD)
  3. Salvador Zurbarán (AUR)
  4. Raymond Horne (SYL)
  5. Athanasios Lykos (PEL)
  6. Orestis Mitreas (NOB)
  7. Ector Piçui (FUR)
  8. Mark Adelberg (OST)
NOTE: The bolded ones advance to the final.

Female Event:

Semifinal 1:
  1. Aniso Naruuro (ICAL)
  2. Eôneille Malou (NOB)
  3. Rachel James (SRT)
  4. Nerinai Veli (LAR)
  5. Elpinike Manou (PEL)
  6. Auriste Aur (FUR)
  7. Lydia Carrillo (AUR)
  8. Theodora Stathaki (PEL)
  9. Lena Renner (EIF)
  10. Margot Zaminski (EIF)
  11. Camille Hicks (SYL)
  12. Simona Craxi (EIF)
  13. Audê Fiâr (FUR)
Semifinal 2:
  1. Helene Prevoste (SRN)
  2. Staurophania Hondraki (NOB)
  3. Arria Peciania (LAR)
  4. Kjerstin Tennfjord (POH)
  5. Agate Dal Fari (FUR)
  6. Sophie Vigenot (SRN)
  7. Isabel Saura (AUR)
  8. Sofia Zarajevo (KAD)
  9. Henrietta Boote (ICAL)
  10. Lidia Lang (OST)
  11. Mila Vresniki (KAD)
  12. Marie Duval (EIF)
  13. Rachelle Petersen (SYL)
NOTE: Bolded ones advance to the finals.
 

Ambrosia

Administrator
Staff member
Joined
Aug 16, 2007
Messages
6,360
Location
Suncoast FL
Capital
Saint Theosburg
Nick
Nilshanks
Intramural Christian Athletics League (ICAL)
Apolloniad Delegation Statement:

“Both existing and relegated athletes are hereby invited to join our delegation in nightly prayer sessions for the remainder of the games. Reports of “ill-substances”, and “excessive hanky-panky” plague such international sporting events and we would like to offer athletes and supportive staff a wholesome and safe alternative to these temptations.”
 

Natal

Elder Statesman
Joined
Oct 7, 2018
Messages
663
Location
Glasgow
Capital
Camp Hill
Nick
Ovi
You must be registered for see images

Ⲡⲁⲓϭϩⲛíⲇⲓⲁ ⲧⲟⲩ Ⲉvⲇⲟⲙⲟⲩ Ⲁⲡóⲗⲗⲟⲛⲓⲇⲁ
The Games of the 7th Apolloniad

- 2nd Round of Archery Target Shooting -
Match 1:
Madeline Ftizpatrick (SYL): 30 - 14 - 25;
Caroline Ashley (SYL) : 22 - 17 - 24;
Winner: Madeline Fitzpatrick (SYL);


Match 2:

André Limone (EIF) : 27 - 17 - 19;
Simeon Tunski (KAD): 20 - 27 - 24;
Winner: Simeon Tunski (KAD);

Match 3:

Annika Leena Martikainen (POH): 10 - 17;
Demetrios Toxotes (PEL) : 27 - 18;
Winner: Demetrios Toxotes (PEL);
Match 4:
Aleksandr Niktarjev (KAD): 25 - 26;
Thales Neroulas (PEL) : 11 - 15;
Winner: Aleksand Niktarjev (KAD);

Match 5:

Daniel Kyriakides (STR): 28 - 21;
Ignacio Bustos (AUR) : 18 - 14;
Winner: Daniel Kyriakides (STR);
Match 6:
Mark Paul (ICAL) : 18 - 26 - 15;
Rose Grandons (FUR): 25 - 23 - 21;
Winner: Rose Grandons (FUR);

Match 7:

Pedro Escarrà (AUR) : 23 - 24 - 29;
Mašanñal Sikoulis(NOB): 29 - 17 - 14;
Winner: Pedro Escarrà (AUR);

Match 8:

Hêlias Cosmas (NOB) : 22 - 16;
Chrisopher Newton (ICAL): 29 - 19;
Winner: Christopher Newton (ICAL);

Match 9:

Sappho Anasteli (NOB): 19 - 26;
Andrea Pavlovsk (OST): 14 - 25;
Winner: Sappho Anasteli (NOB);

Match 10:

Lucas Hawking (SYL) : 26 - 12 - 20 - 29;
Abigaíl Sánchez (AUR): 25 - 12 - 21 - 23;
Winner: Lucas Hawking (SYL);
Match 11:
Edzai Rugeje (NOB) : 25 - 29 - 17;
Dama Primanta (LAR): 30 - 28 - 18;
Winner: Dama Primanta (LAR);

Match 12:

Kuseka Nkala (NOB): 16 - 17 - 10;
Elias Andrikos (PEL): 16 - 23 - 15;
Winner: Elias Andrikos (PEL);

Match 13:
Amelia Billington (ICAL) : 27 - 22;
Andreas Sikaminiotes (PEL): 26 - 19;
Winner: Amelia Billington (ICAL);

Match 14:

Henriette Limousin (SRN): 24 - 27;
Ana Belen Zavala (AUR) : 16 - 13;
Winner: Henriette Limousin (SRN);

Match 15:

Marie-Adelaide Pierre (SRN): 15 - 22;
Renzo Chivari (LAR) : 18 - 27;
Winner: Renzo Chivari (LAR);

Match 16:
Isabel Claude (SRN) : 26 - 15;
Yuri Zavastra (KAD): 29 - 30;
Winner: Yuri Zavastra (KAD);

Current Standings:
 

Natal

Elder Statesman
Joined
Oct 7, 2018
Messages
663
Location
Glasgow
Capital
Camp Hill
Nick
Ovi
You must be registered for see images

Ⲡⲁⲓϭϩⲛíⲇⲓⲁ ⲧⲟⲩ Ⲉvⲇⲟⲙⲟⲩ Ⲁⲡóⲗⲗⲟⲛⲓⲇⲁ
The Games of the 7th Apolloniad
- Running Results -

Diaulos

Male Event
Semifinal 1:
  1. Auguste Clamens (SRN)
  2. Francois Doumoulin (SRN)
  3. Mauro Camici (EIF)
  4. Borislav Burknavic (KAD)
  5. Eionkouda Rossas (NOB)
  6. Spyridon Gorgos (PEL)
  7. Simeon Zuradaja (KAD)
  8. Bartolt Blâs (FUR)
  9. Louis Leclerq (EIF)
  10. Enrique Bazan (AUR)
  11. David Ballard (ICAL)
  12. Neil Fachie (STR)
  13. Antonio Ramón Jovellanos (AUR)
Semifinal 2:
  1. David Ballard (OST)
  2. Mire Nadyf Hiraad (ICAL)
  3. Metie Marale (LAR)
  4. Kjell Rowland (SYL)
  5. Orestis Mitreas (NOB)
  6. Donny Bartel (SYL)
  7. Tero Jaakkima Toivonen (POH)
  8. Gregorios Spithas (PEL)
  9. Venza Vepu (LAR)
  10. Ferdinand Bächler (EIF)
  11. Adelart Nanterre (FUR)
  12. Lorenz Wowereit (EIF)
  13. Tonalt Barbîr (FUR)
Female Event:
Semifinal 1:
  1. Fastia Crespia (LAR)
  2. Jenna May (SYL)
  3. Sarah Perry (ICAL)
  4. Staurophania Hondraki (NOB)
  5. Hanna Liebermann (EIF)
  6. Natasja Nuvldar (KAD)
  7. Maria Vega (AUR)
  8. Julie Argoud (EIF)
  9. Stephanie Sant Doulons (SRN)
  10. Christine Peters (OST)
  11. Arathia Varnei (LAR)
  12. Theodora Stathaki (PEL)
  13. Emilia Mendoza (AUR)
Semifinal 2:
  1. Kjerstin Tennfjord (POH)
  2. Franziska Zalfakouridis (EIF)
  3. Pesanthia Handiwa (NOB)
  4. Juliette Timousins (SRN)
  5. Victoria Ellery (SYL)
  6. Cassandre Vore (FUR)
  7. Eôneille Malou (NOB)
  8. Lucîe Carlonons (FUR)
  9. Oriana Camici (EIF)
  10. Jana Kronilov (KAD)
  11. Adeline Pickett (ICAL)
  12. Rachel James (STR)
  13. Elpinike Manou (PEL)
NOTE: The bolded ones will advance to the final.

Dolichos
Male Event

Semifinal 1:
  1. Nikolaos Gallos (PEL)
  2. Elliot Bronson (SYL)
  3. Agnul Santeline (FUR)
  4. Hernán Estrada (AUR)
  5. Aristarchos Tachys (PEL)
  6. Axel Wertheim (EIF)
  7. Claubio Bersiglio (LAR)
  8. Theodotos Komnenikos (PEL)
  9. Mason Gregory (ICAL)
  10. Santiago Trueba (AUR)
  11. Patrizio Ferroso (LAR)
  12. Patrick Barret (SYL)
  13. Lewis Oliva (STR)
Semifinal 2:
  1. Iêsous Makrolis (NOB)
  2. Hassan Zarif (KAD)
  3. Mirolad Draskovic (KAD)
  4. Giuàn Dal Predi (FUR)
  5. Raad Marsov (KAD)
  6. Markus Benthe (EIF)
  7. Jean Paul Gros (SRN)
  8. Kai Reima Pentti (POH)
  9. Remy Léotard (EIF)
  10. Hugo Marchand (SRN)
  11. Mariut Blâs (FUR)
  12. Christian Kohler (OST)
  13. Federico Cantini (EIF)
Female Event
Semifinal 1:
  1. Eleanor Coster (STR)
  2. Ouarenô Andreadide (NOB)
  3. Cleopatra Totou (NOB)
  4. Julie Porčhârs (FUR)
  5. Ourania Khondrou (PEL)
  6. Julia Hahn (OST)
  7. Sara Consuelos (AUR)
  8. Seianti Melutnei (SYL)
  9. Vitellia Plancuria (SYL)
  10. Rosa Wasilewska (KAD)
  11. Hilde Braunfels (EIF)
  12. Bianca Lazzate (EIF)
  13. Simonette Dimocque (SRN)
Semifinal 2:
  1. Kim Fry (SYL)
  2. Maritta Silja Jokinen (POH)
  3. Znezana Jovanovic (KAD)
  4. Meihui Ri (KAD)
  5. Agathe Normanie (SRN)
  6. Penélope Domíniguez (AUR)
  7. Rosalie Vissart (EIF)
  8. Nhambo Dongo (NOB)
  9. Coline Aquilê (FUR)
  10. Alexandra Papa (PEL)
  11. Liv Monday (SYL)
  12. Ekaterina Leah (ICAL)
  13. Anna Kantakouzenou (PEL)
Note: Bolded advance into the finals.
 

Natal

Elder Statesman
Joined
Oct 7, 2018
Messages
663
Location
Glasgow
Capital
Camp Hill
Nick
Ovi
You must be registered for see images

Ⲡⲁⲓϭϩⲛíⲇⲓⲁ ⲧⲟⲩ Ⲉvⲇⲟⲙⲟⲩ Ⲁⲡóⲗⲗⲟⲛⲓⲇⲁ
The Games of the 7th Apolloniad
- Archery: Distance Shot -
Male Event:
Semifinal 1:
  1. 593m: Otto Meyer (OST)
  2. 590m: Álvaro Medina (AUR)
  3. 575m: Jari Roopertti Rautio (POH)
  4. 549m: Henri Tauzin (SRN)
  5. 524m: Aleksandr Niktarjev (KAD)
  6. 514m: Ismael Chazarbayev (KAD)
  7. 495m: Simeon Tunski (KAD)
  8. 494m: Ioannes Voleus (PEL)
  9. 485m: Xavier Hervin (SRN)
  10. 468m: Marc Millerand (SRN)
Semifinal 2:
  1. 597m: Jacob Draper (STR)
  2. 596m: Prosper Altân (FUR)
  3. 579m: Theodoros Theologos (PEL)
  4. 556m: Luca Baggio (EIF)
  5. 505m: Hippolytos Germanopoulos (PEL)
  6. 499m: Krisanthos Rallis-Pelides (NOB)
  7. 489m: Moses Belle (ICAL)
  8. 327m: Jessie Allard (SYL)
  9. 309m: Eusebio Martinez (AUR)
  10. 305m: Artûr Massons (FUR)
Semifinal 3:
  1. 608m: Linnart Saaremaa (KAD)
  2. 603m: Mêlênkouda Palaiotis (NOB)
  3. 595m: Victor Corey (SYL)
  4. 569m: Paulos Vidalidis (NOB)
  5. 565m: Yuri Zavastra (KAD)
  6. 542m: Bastiano Torrero (LAR)
  7. 505m: Thomas Waidbröhl (EIF)
  8. 481m: Hêlias Cosmas (NOB)
  9. 466m: Alain Gondon (EIF)
  10. 344m: Justus Birstein (EIF)
NOTE: For the competition, each athlete with fire three times, and the points will be the total of metres the arrows flew. The first three out of each semifinal will go into the final.

Female Event:
Semifinal 1:
  1. 587m: Shorai Asante (NOB)
  2. 524m: Cafatia Fastntrunia (LAR)
  3. 462m: Rahimah Stavra (NOB)
  4. 430m: Marie Adelaid Pierre (SRN)
  5. 406m: Eustathia Orinou (PEL)
  6. 386m: Lilute Montartans (FUR)
  7. 381m: Virginie Diderot (SRN)
  8. 380m: Lola Guadarrama (AUR)
  9. 359m: Albiika Zvrno (KAD)
  10. 355m: Trinidad Iglesias (AUR)
  11. 343m: Atene Puntide (FUR)
  12. 326m: Helene Xanthou (PEL)
  13. 320m: Corinne Termignon (EIF)
Semifinal 2:
  1. 592m: Gianna Seregno (EIF)
  2. 576m: Allison Caldwell (SYL)
  3. 523m: Klara Vogel (OST)
  4. 481m: Megan Barker (STR)
  5. 472m: Euphrasia Roussou (PEL)
  6. 462m: Irida Stathidi (NOB)
  7. 456m: Mirjana Mledic (KAD)
  8. 450m: Tita Aprthia (LAR)
  9. 420m: Nicole Kristiansen (SYL)
  10. 409m: Henriette Limousin (SRN)
  11. 390m: Hannah Edmund (ICAL)
  12. 388m: Karolin Wenden (EIF)
  13. 332m: Annika Leena Martikainen (POH)
NOTE: The Same as above. The first five out of each group go to the final.
 

Natal

Elder Statesman
Joined
Oct 7, 2018
Messages
663
Location
Glasgow
Capital
Camp Hill
Nick
Ovi
You must be registered for see images

Ⲡⲁⲓϭϩⲛíⲇⲓⲁ ⲧⲟⲩ Ⲉvⲇⲟⲙⲟⲩ Ⲁⲡóⲗⲗⲟⲛⲓⲇⲁ
The Games of the 7th Apolloniad
- 2nd Round of Wrestling -

Male Event:

Match 1:
Taajir Abron Gacal (ICAL): 10;

Majòn Volclant (FUR) : 5;
Winner: Taajir Abron Gacal (ICAL);

Match 2:
Danîl Gotârt (FUR) : 1;
Pasqual Segura (AUR): 8;
Winner: Pasqual Segura (AUR);

Match 3:
Onni Voitto Järvi (POH): 14;
Pyrrhos Melas (PEL) : 4;
Winner: Onni Voitto Järvi (POH);

Match 4:
Otto Adenauer (OST) : 9;
Norbèrt Gianut (FUR): 10;
Winner: Norbèrt Gianut (FUR);

Match 5:
Ipòlit Vinçût (FUR) : 12;
Vassili Slavonkov (KAD): 11;
Winner: Ipòlit Vinçût (FUR);

Match 6:
Flint Moses (SYL) : 12;
Pierre Auguste (SRN) 8;
Winner: Flint Moses (SYL);

Match 7:
Manuel "Manny" Gullién (AUR): 13;
Bruno Sammartino (LAR) : 7;
Winner: Manuel "Manny" Gullién (AUR);

Match 8:
Clinton Purnell (STR) : 0;
Pannikos Glareas (NOB): 14;
Winner: Pannikos Glareas (NOB);

Current Standings:

Female Event:

Match 1:
Angela Sommer (OST): 14;
Adelina Lázaro (AUR): 6;
Winner: Angela Sommer (OST);

Match 2:
Marie Ribauld (SRN) : 11;
Micheline De Rose (FUR): 8;
Winner: Marie Ribauld (SRN);

Match 3:
Lola Flores (AUR) : 4;
Latalia Bevan (STR): 10;
Winner: Latalia Bevan (STR);

Match 4:
Roslyn Whitcock (ICAL): 11;
Munopa Jongwe (NOB) : 13;
Winner: Munopa Jongwe (NOB);

Current Standings:
 

Natal

Elder Statesman
Joined
Oct 7, 2018
Messages
663
Location
Glasgow
Capital
Camp Hill
Nick
Ovi
You must be registered for see images

Ⲡⲁⲓϭϩⲛíⲇⲓⲁ ⲧⲟⲩ Ⲉvⲇⲟⲙⲟⲩ Ⲁⲡóⲗⲗⲟⲛⲓⲇⲁ
The Games of the 7th Apolloniad

-2nd round of Boxing-

Male Event:

Match 1
Diônisios Thaniades (NOB): 0;
Chael Ganakos (NOB) : 5;
Winner: Chael Ganakos (NOB);
Match 2:
Georgios Pygmachos (PEL): 1;
Nicolas Serruier (SRN) : 4;
Winner: Nicolas Serruier (SRN);
Match 3:
Francesco Efrati (LAR): 3;
Leone Efrati (LAR) : 2;
Winner: Francesco Efrati (LAR);
Match 4:
Achile Gaudin (SRN): 2;
José Pareles (AUR) : 3;
Winner: José Pareles (AUR)

Match 5:
Erling Dane (SYL) : 5;
Radmillo Markovic (KAD): 0;
Winner: Erling Dane (SYL);

Match 6:
Hans Engel (OST) : 5;
Mickey McDonagh (STR): 0;
Winner: Hans Engel (OST);

Match 7:
Lasse Rasmussen (POH): 2;
John McNeill (ICAL) : 3;
Winner: John McNeill (ICAL);


Match 8:

Pascâl Campagne (FUR): 2;
Drako Blida (KAD) : 3;
Winner: Drako Blida (KAD);


Current Standings:

Female Event:

Match 1:
Ero Mavrou (PEL) : 5;
Ann Combs (ICAL): 0;
Winner: Ero Mavrou (PEL);

Match 2:
Rebecca Barnier (SRN): 1;
Maria Ochoa (AUR) : 4;
Winner: Maria Ochoa (AUR);

Match 3:
Josie Alberts (SYL) : 3;
Segolene Mercier (SRN): 2;
Winner: Josie Alberts (SYL);

Match 4:
Sophie Brandt (OST) : 2;
Egaloskoura Kritika (NOB): 3;
Winner: Egaloskoura Kritika (NOB);


Match 5:

Kristina O'Hara (STR): 1;
Paulette Abbot (SYL) : 4;
Winner: Paulette Abbot (SYL);


Match 6:

Nikita Parapovic (KAD): 2;
Culni Remznei (LAR) : 3;
Winner: Culni Remznei (LAR);


Match 7:

Mahnas Javadi (KAD) : 4;
Despoina Kynouriotou (PEL): 1;
Winner: Mahnas Javadi (KAD);

Match 8:
Amala Torroja (AUR): 3;
Sanni Aalto (POH) : 2;
Winner Amala Torroja (AUR);

Current Standings:
 

Natal

Elder Statesman
Joined
Oct 7, 2018
Messages
663
Location
Glasgow
Capital
Camp Hill
Nick
Ovi
You must be registered for see images

Ⲡⲁⲓϭϩⲛíⲇⲓⲁ ⲧⲟⲩ Ⲉvⲇⲟⲙⲟⲩ Ⲁⲡóⲗⲗⲟⲛⲓⲇⲁ
The Games of the 7th Apolloniad
- 3rd Round of Archery Target Shooting -

Match 1:
Madeline Ftizpatrick (SYL): 27 - 20
Simeon Tunski (KAD) : 25 - 18;
Winner: Madeline Fitzpatrick (SYL);

Match 2:
Demetrios Toxotes (PEL) : 13 - 19;
Aleksandr Niktarjev (KAD): 29 - 22;
Winner: Aleksandr Niktarjev (KAD);

Match 3:
Daniel Kyriakides (STR): 24 - 15 - 23;
Rose Grandons (FUR) : 22 - 15 - 13;
Winner: Daniel Kyriakides (STR);

Match 4:
Pedro Escarrà (AUR) : 25 - 12 - 22;
Chrisopher Newton (ICAL): 15 - 30 - 10;
Winner: Pedro Escarrà (AUR) ;

Match 5:
Sappho Anasteli (NOB): 26 - 21;
Lucas Hawking (SYL) : 28 - 23;
Winner: Lucas Hawking (SYL);

Match 6:
Dama Primanta (LAR): 21 - 29;
Elias Andrikos (PEL) : 18 - 16;
Winner: Dama Primanta (LAR);

Match 7:
Amelia Billington (ICAL) : 15 - 22;
Henriette Limousin (SRN): 27 - 28;
Winner: Henriette Limousin (SRN);

Match 8:
Renzo Chivari (LAR): 10 - 15;
Yuri Zavastra (KAD): 21 - 19;
Winner: Yuri Zavastra (KAD);

Current Standings:
 

Natal

Elder Statesman
Joined
Oct 7, 2018
Messages
663
Location
Glasgow
Capital
Camp Hill
Nick
Ovi
You must be registered for see images

Ⲡⲁⲓϭϩⲛíⲇⲓⲁ ⲧⲟⲩ Ⲉvⲇⲟⲙⲟⲩ Ⲁⲡóⲗⲗⲟⲛⲓⲇⲁ
The Games of the 7th Apolloniad
- 3rd round of Boxing -
Male Event
Match 1:
Chael Ganakos (NOB) : 4;
Nicolas Serruier (SRN): 1;
Winner: Chael Ganakos (NOB);

Match 2:
Francesco Efrati (LAR): 2;
José Pareles (AUR) : 3;
Winner: José Pareles (AUR) ;

Match 3:
Erling Dane (SYL): 5;
Hans Engel (OST): 0;
Winner: Erling Dane (SYL);

Match 4:
John McNeill (ICAL): 3;
Drako Blida (KAD) : 2;
Winner: John McNeill (ICAL)

Current Standings:

Female Event
Match 1:

Ero Mavrou (PEL) : 3;
Maria Ochoa (AUR): 2;
Winner: Ero Mavrou (PEL);

Match 2:

Josie Alberts (SYL) : 4;
Egaloskoura Kritika (NOB): 1;
Winner: Josie Alberts (SYL);

Match 3:
Paulette Abbot (SYL) : 3;
Culni Remznei (LAR): 2;
Winner: Paulette Abbot (SYL);

Match 4:

Mahnas Javadi (KAD): 0;
Amala Torroja (AUR) : 5;
Winner: Amala Torroja (AUR);

Current Standings:
 

Natal

Elder Statesman
Joined
Oct 7, 2018
Messages
663
Location
Glasgow
Capital
Camp Hill
Nick
Ovi
You must be registered for see images

Ⲡⲁⲓϭϩⲛíⲇⲓⲁ ⲧⲟⲩ Ⲉvⲇⲟⲙⲟⲩ Ⲁⲡóⲗⲗⲟⲛⲓⲇⲁ
The Games of the 7th Apolloniad

- 3rd Round of Wrestling -

Male Event
Match 1:

Taajir Abron Gacal (ICAL): 11;
Pasqual Segura (AUR) : 3;
Winner: Taajir Abron Gacal (ICAL);

Match 2:
Onni Voitto Järvi (POH): 7;
Norbèrt Gianut (FUR) : 3;
Winner: Onni Voitto Järvi (POH);

Match 3:
Ipòlit Vinçût (FUR): 12;
Flint Moses (SYL): 2;
Winner: Ipòlit Vinçût (FUR);

Match 4:
Manuel "Manny" Gullién (AUR): 13;
Pannikos Glareas (NOB) : 12;
Winner: Manuel "Manny" Gullién (AUR);

Current Standings:
 

Natal

Elder Statesman
Joined
Oct 7, 2018
Messages
663
Location
Glasgow
Capital
Camp Hill
Nick
Ovi
You must be registered for see images

Ⲡⲁⲓϭϩⲛíⲇⲓⲁ ⲧⲟⲩ Ⲉvⲇⲟⲙⲟⲩ Ⲁⲡóⲗⲗⲟⲛⲓⲇⲁ
The Games of the 7th Apolloniad
- Swimming Semifinals -

100m Freestyle

Male Event

Semifinal 1:

  1. Alexandre Rissoulot (SRN)
  2. Claudio Sguardino (LAR)
  3. Pekka Olavi Mäkinen (POH)
  4. Daniel Doyle (ICAL)
  5. Spiro Biriades (NOB)
  6. Harald Debenham (SYL)
  7. Dabàs Dal Cjiscjel (FUR)
  8. Franc Fornârs (FUR)
  9. Sergej Mikalov (KAD)
  10. Morgan Williams (STR)
  11. Vasileios Samaras (PEL)
Semifinal 2:
  1. Franz Becker (OST)
  2. Marcelino Franco (AUR)
  3. Xavier Dupre (SRN)
  4. Bénôit Gervaisse (EIF)
  5. Konstantinos Valebtiopoulos (PEL)
  6. Tinoda Hunzvi (NOB)
  7. Roberto Trodate (EIF)
  8. Samir Svreko (KAD)
  9. Richard Lage (SYL)
  10. Aurik Vaschem (EIF)
Female Event
Semifinal 1:
  1. Arianna Gallarate (EIF)
  2. Sioned Harries (STR)
  3. Anastasia Malitski (KAD)
  4. Meike Dieburg (EIF)
  5. Mary Browne (ICAL)
  6. Domeniche Durant (FUR)
  7. Vatete Gumede (NOB)
  8. Giuseppina Del Monte (LAR)
Semifinal 2:
  1. Tiburane Lusôr (FUR)
  2. Kristin Alsfeld (EIF)
  3. Maria Anna Pyrgiotou (PEL)
  4. Kelly Carver (SYL)
  5. Catalina Santos (AUR)
  6. Adeline Weiss (OST)
  7. Adelaide Masson (SRN)
  8. Jonna Ruotsalainen (POH)
  9. Arlette Chambord (EIF)
400m Freestyle
Male Event

Semifinal 1:
  1. Horst Klein (OST)
  2. Erwin Faber (EIF)
  3. Sotinkouda Rodinakis (NOB)
  4. Nicolas Quellenec (SRN)
  5. Freddy Bartsch (EIF)
  6. Remigio Alamilla (AUR)
  7. Marco Zambini (EIF)
  8. Marko Sezelj (KAD)
  9. Willard Nash (SYL)
Semifinal 2:
  1. Valentin Planay (EIF)
  2. Alexandre Rissoulot (SRN)
  3. Morgan Williams (STR)
  4. Franco Gigli (LAR)
  5. Daniel Doyle (ICAL)
  6. Celest Martìns (FUR)
  7. Cedomir Mirkov (KAD)
  8. Desirât Braulins (FUR)
  9. Pekka Olavi Mäkinen (POH)
  10. Nikolaos Michalopoulos (PEL)
Female Event
Semifinal 1:
  1. Marie-Elisabeth Renaudierre (SRN)
  2. Sioned Harries (STR)
  3. Dionisia Espino (AUR)
  4. Linda Eleonoora Jansen (POH)
  5. Elke Mücke (EIF)
  6. Grace Lawton (ICAL)
  7. Aniche Dal Puint (FUR)
  8. Gwen Sidney (SYL)
Semifinal 2:
  1. Martha Schubert (OST)
  2. Amala Gurung (KAD)
  3. Teresa Casale (EIF)
  4. Dora Barilis (NOB)
  5. Eirene Neroula (PEL)
  6. Aurore Bonnevalle (EIF)
  7. Stephanie Medebach (EIF)
  8. Ritta Da Volturrie (LAR)
800m Freestyle
Male Event

Semifinal 1:
  1. Lech Aklo-Drewnowicz (KAD)
  2. Jacques Hermes (SRN)
  3. Maxime Tarrin (EIF)
  4. Willard Nash (SYL)
  5. Tobias Finke (EIF)
  6. Iordanes Nesiotes (PEL)
  7. Nerie Shali (LAR)
  8. David Panâr (FUR)
  9. Spiro Biriades (NOB)
  10. Angus O'Brien (STR)
Semifinal 2:
  1. Ingulf Eirik Iversen (POH)
  2. Cosimo Pavia (EIF)
  3. Dragan Bogdan (KAD)
  4. Daniel Doyle (ICAL)
  5. Caratâs Marčhadant (FUR)
  6. Achim Rotenburg (EIF)
  7. Garvîl Casâr (FUR)
  8. Lucas Richter (OST)
  9. Juan Lius Torres (AUR)
  10. Nicolas Quellenec (SRN)
Female Event
Semifinal 1:
  1. Vasilike Porphyrou (PEL)
  2. Yulia Wilson (ICAL)
  3. Jonna Ruotsalainen (POH)
  4. Andrea Keller (OST)
  5. Nereida Narváez (AUR)
  6. Lisandra Aviksoo (KAD)
  7. Maria Sedlitz (EIF)
  8. Jusepine Loncandîrs (FUR)
Semifinal 2:
  1. Dora Barilis (NOB)
  2. Cassandra Moreaux (SRN)
  3. Alizée Bombard (EIF)
  4. Floriane Villegnove (FUR)
  5. Sarah Wixey (STR)
  6. Fastia Leusei (LAR)
  7. Elena Zamperoni (EIF)
  8. Julia Ahrensberg (EIF)
  9. Gwen Sidney (SYL)
NOTE: Bolded ones will advance into the final.
 

Natal

Elder Statesman
Joined
Oct 7, 2018
Messages
663
Location
Glasgow
Capital
Camp Hill
Nick
Ovi
You must be registered for see images

Ⲡⲁⲓϭϩⲛíⲇⲓⲁ ⲧⲟⲩ Ⲉvⲇⲟⲙⲟⲩ Ⲁⲡóⲗⲗⲟⲛⲓⲇⲁ
The Games of the 7th Apolloniad
- RUNNING FINALS -
Stadion
Male Event

FINAL:
  1. Matthew McCoy (ICAL)
  2. Markos Drakopoulos (PEL)
  3. Salvador Zurbarán (AUR)
  4. Ratko Turkjev (KAD)
  5. Ingo Müller (EIF)
  6. Sayad Mehr (KAD)
  7. Raymond Horne (SYL)
  8. Arnth Thare (LAR)
Female Event
FINAL:



    • Kjerstin Tennfjord (POH)
    • Staurophania Hondraki (NOB)
    • Eôneille Malou (NOB)
    • Rachel James (SRT)
    • Helene Prevoste (SRN)
    • Aniso Naruuro (ICAL)
    • Nerinai Veli (LAR)
    • Arria Peciania (LAR)
Diaulos
Male Event

FINAL:
  1. Borislav Burknavic (KAD)
  2. Francois Doumoulin (SRN)
  3. Kjell Rowland (SYL)
  4. Mire Nadyf Hiraad (ICAL)
  5. Mauro Camici (EIF)
  6. Metie Marale (LAR)
  7. Auguste Clamens (SRN)
  8. David Ballard (OST)
Female Event
FINAL:
  1. Fastia Crespia (LAR)
  2. Sarah Perry (ICAL)
  3. Juliette Timousins (SRN)
  4. Jenna May (SYL)
  5. Pesanthia Handiwa (NOB)
  6. Kjerstin Tennfjord (POH)
  7. Franziska Zalfakouridis (EIF)
  8. Staurophania Hondraki (NOB)

Dolichos
Male Event

Final:



    • Agnul Santeline (FUR)
    • Hernán Estrada (AUR)
    • Iêsous Makrolis (NOB)
    • Mirolad Draskovic (KAD)
    • Nikolaos Gallos (PEL)
    • Hassan Zarif (KAD)
    • Giuàn Dal Predi (FUR)
    • Elliot Bronson (SYL)
Female Event
Final:




    • Meihui Ri (KAD)
    • Kim Fry (SYL)
    • Eleanor Coster (STR)
    • Ouarenô Andreadide (NOB)
    • Cleopatra Totou (NOB)
    • Znezana Jovanovic (KAD)
    • Julie Porčhârs (FUR)
    • Maritta Silja Jokinen (POH)
Current Medal Standing:
  1. Kadikistan: 2 Gold, 0 Silver, 0 Bronze;
  2. ICAL: 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 0 Bronze;
  3. Lars: 1 Gold, 0 Silver, 0 Bronze;
  4. Pohjanmaa: 1 Gold, 0 Silver, 0 Bronze;
  5. Nobatia: 0 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze;
  6. Auraria: 0 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze;
  7. Serenierre: 0 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze;
  8. Sylvania: 0 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze;
  9. Strathclyde: 0 Glod, 0 Silver, 1 Bronze;
 

Natal

Elder Statesman
Joined
Oct 7, 2018
Messages
663
Location
Glasgow
Capital
Camp Hill
Nick
Ovi
You must be registered for see images

Ⲡⲁⲓϭϩⲛíⲇⲓⲁ ⲧⲟⲩ Ⲉvⲇⲟⲙⲟⲩ Ⲁⲡóⲗⲗⲟⲛⲓⲇⲁ
The Games of the 7th Apolloniad
- 4th Round Archery Target Shooting -
Match 1:
Madeline Ftizpatrick (SYL) : 18 - 30 - 24;
Aleksandr Niktarjev (KAD): 30 - 10 - 21;
Winner: Madeline Fitzpatrick (SYL);

Match 2:
Daniel Kyriakides (STR): 27 - 19;
Pedro Escarrà (AUR) : 23 - 11;
Winner: Danier Kyriakides (STR);

Match 3:
Lucas Hawking (SYL) : 15 - 19;
Dama Primanta (LAR): 20 - 20;
Winner: Dama Primanta (LAR);

Match 4:
Henriette Limousin (SRN): 17 - 25;
Yuri Zavastra (KAD) : 30 - 27;
Winner: Yuri Zavastra (KAD);

Current Standings:
 
Top